For a better experience on MUBI, update your browser.

Fantasia Film Festival
2019

  1. Sons of Denmark

    Sons of Denmark

  2. The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea

    The Miracle of the Sargasso Sea

  3. Swallow
  4. Ready or Not

    Ready or Not

  5. We Are Little Zombies

    We Are Little Zombies

  6. The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil

    The Gangster, The Cop, The Devil

  7. Ride Your Wave
    Best Best Animated Feature

    Ride Your Wave

  8. The Lodge

    The Lodge

  9. Super Deluxe

    Super Deluxe

  10. Bliss

    Bliss

  11. Under Covers

    Under Covers

  12. Depraved

    Depraved

  13. Extra Ordinary

    Extra Ordinary

  14. Vivarium

    Vivarium

  15. Judy and Punch

    Judy and Punch

  16. Grand Bouquet
    Special Mention: AQCC-Camera Lucida Award

    Grand Bouquet

  17. Come to Daddy

    Come to Daddy

  18. Slacking Towards Bethlehem: J.R. 'Bob' Dobbs and the Church of the SubGenius

    Slacking Towards Bethlehem: J.R. 'Bob' Dobbs and the Church of the SubGenius

  19. Knives and Skin

    Knives and Skin

  20. Idol
  21. Koko-di Koko-da
    AQCC-Camera Lucida Award

    Koko-di Koko-da

  22. Extreme Job

    Extreme Job

  23. KIngdom

    KIngdom

  24. Daniel Isn't Real

    Daniel Isn't Real

  25. Paradise Hills

    Paradise Hills

  26. Little Monsters

    Little Monsters

  27. Place

    Place

  28. Peopling

    Peopling

  29. Spirit of the Drowning Girls

    Spirit of the Drowning Girls

  30. The First Class
    Best Animated Short Film

    The First Class

  31. Heart Bomb
    International Short Film Competition Best Actor

    Heart Bomb

  32. Black Magic for White Boys

    Black Magic for White Boys

  33. Phantom of Winnipeg

    Phantom of Winnipeg

  34. Blood & Flesh: The Reel Life & Ghastly Death of Al Adamson

    Blood & Flesh: The Reel Life & Ghastly Death of Al Adamson

  35. Cencoroll Connect

    Cencoroll Connect

  36. Mystery of the Night

    Mystery of the Night

← Previous 1 3 4 5 6