Para uma melhor experiência no MUBI, atualize seu navegador.

Chicago International Film Festival
1996

  1. Hommage à noir
    Documentary Short (Certificate of Merit)

    Hommage à noir

  2. Other Voices, Other Rooms

    Other Voices, Other Rooms

  3. Breaking the Waves

    Breaking the Waves

  4. Microcosmos

    Microcosmos

  5. The Funeral

    The Funeral

  6. Genre
    Best Animated Student Film (Silver Plaque)

    Genre

  7. The Line King: The Al Hirschfeld Story
    Documentary Short (Certificate of Merit)

    The Line King: The Al Hirschfeld Story

  8. Lilies

    Lilies

  9. Prisoner of the Mountains

    Prisoner of the Mountains

  10. The Dress

    The Dress

  11. Fire
    Best Actress (Silver Hugo)

    Fire

  12. Ridicule
  13. Peter and the Wolf
  14. The Chicken from Outer Space
    Certificate of Merit

    The Chicken from Outer Space

  15. Mother Night

    Mother Night

  16. Jude
    Best Actor (Silver Hugo)

    Jude

  17. Twelfth Night
    Best Ensemble Acting (Silver Hugo)

    Twelfth Night

  18. johns

    johns

  19. Men, Women: A User's Manual

    Men, Women: A User's Manual

  20. Bitter Sugar

    Bitter Sugar

  21. Quest
    Best Student Animated Short (Gold Hugo)

    Quest

  22. In Full Gallop

    In Full Gallop

  23. Haiti. Untitled
    Best Documentary Short (Gold Plaque)

    Haiti. Untitled

  24. Ruth Orkin: Frames of Life
    Best Documentary Short (Silver Plaque)

    Ruth Orkin: Frames of Life

  25. Unhook the Stars

    Unhook the Stars

  26. Twilight of the Gods

    Twilight of the Gods

  27. Autumn Sun

    Autumn Sun

  28. Scant Sanity
    Best Experimental Short Film (Silver Plaque)

    Scant Sanity

  29. The Arruza Years

    The Arruza Years

  30. Christo & Jeanne-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin 1971-1995

    Christo & Jeanne-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag, Berlin 1971-1995

  31. The Saint Inspector
    Best Experimental Short Film (Silver Plaque)

    The Saint Inspector

  32. Calling the Ghosts

    Calling the Ghosts

  33. Helicopter String Quartet

    Helicopter String Quartet

  34. Warshots

    Warshots

  35. Elie Wiesel Goes Home

    Elie Wiesel Goes Home

  36. The Children
    Best Narrative Short Film (Silver Plaque)

    The Children

← Previous 1